2009 Festival Programme

February

Thursday 12th 6:30 PM
Image from Opening Party
Opening Party

As usual the Opening Party is for pass-holders and invited guests. We hope to be joined by some of our guest directors and producers and there will be food and drinks available.

Thursday 12th 7:30 PM
Dean Spanley

Friday 13th 1:00 PM
Satanic Angels

Friday 13th 1:30 PM
Pied Piper of Hützovina

Friday 13th 4:00 PM
Orquesta Tipica

Friday 13th 5:00 PM
Wendy And Lucy

Friday 13th 6:00 PM
Of Time And The City

plus Q&A

Friday 13th 8:00 PM
The Fall

Friday 13th 8:15 PM
Heavy Load

Friday 13th 8:15 PM
The Day After Peace

Friday 13th 10:00 PM
Image from Heavy Load Concert
Heavy Load Concert

Saturday 14th 10:30 AM
Image from Shorts Competition
Shorts Competition

Under 18s

Saturday 14th 11:30 AM
Image from In Conversation
In Conversation

Russell Cherrington In Conversation with Frank Cottrell Boyce

Saturday 14th 12:00 PM
Millions

Free screening plus Q&A

Saturday 14th 12:30 PM
Trilogy

Saturday 14th 1:00 PM
Sari Soldiers

Saturday 14th 3:00 PM
Young@Heart

Saturday 14th 3:00 PM
Girl Who Leapt Through Time

Saturday 14th 3:15 PM
Image from Student Shorts
Student Shorts

Saturday 14th 5:30 PM
Distant Voices, Still Lives

Saturday 14th 5:30 PM
Religulous

Saturday 14th 7:15 PM
Anvil! The Story Of Anvil

(Rescheduled)

Saturday 14th 8:15 PM
Hilary And Jackie

plus Q&A

Saturday 14th 8:30 PM
Eraserhead

Saturday 14th 9:00 PM
Four Minutes

Sunday 15th 10:00 AM
Image from Shorts Competition
Shorts Competition

Over 18s

Sunday 15th 10:30 AM
Autumn Ball

Sunday 15th 12:30 PM
Grow Your Own

plus Q&A

Sunday 15th 1:00 PM
Lemon Tree

Sunday 15th 1:00 PM
Patti Smith Dream of Life

Sunday 15th 3:15 PM
Ramchand Pakistani

Sunday 15th 3:30 PM
Call It What You Want

Free Screening + Accelerate

Sunday 15th 3:30 PM
Butterfly Kiss

Sunday 15th 5:30 PM
Kautokino Rebellion

Sunday 15th 6:00 PM
Blindsight

Sunday 15th 6:00 PM
Summer

Sunday 15th 8:30 PM
Two Lovers

Sunday 15th 8:30 PM
Traitor